MEET
THE

NEWPORT

STAFFING

TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

Annette Yates
Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Georgie Gratton
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Business Team Managers

Julia Camp Office Manager

Katrina Roode

Finance Manager

Bridget Wade

Kitchen Manager

Business Support Team

Lauren Jacobs

SENDCo Administration Assistant

Erika Serjant

Resource Assistant and Lead First Aider

Hollie Hill

Clerical Assistant

Louise Lintott Admissions and Nursery Administrator

Paul Wait

Site Caretaker

Inclusion Team

Georgia Bedgood
Additional Needs Lead Practitioner

Kelly Vipond
Learning Mentor

Katy Macree
Additional Needs Lead Practitioner

Louisa Buttel
SENDCo - Teaching & Learning
Equality Leader
Deputy Safeguarding Leader

Harriet Vickery
SENDCo
CAIRB Leader

Lauren Jacobs

SENDCo Administration Assistant

Teaching Staff - Early Years Foundation Stage

Sarah Mayln
EYFS Phase Leader
World & Culture Leader

Emma McGuire
PSHE Leader

Coral Bailey

Reception Teachers

Edward Sherwin
Computing Leader
STEM Team Leader

Amy Willson
DT Leader

Year 1 Teachers

Laura Guy
Music Leader

Denise Kent-Holman
Art Leader

Year 2 Teachers

Charlotte Hewitt
Literacy Leader
World & Culture Team Leader
History & Geography Leader

Emily Hutchens
Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Science Leader

Year 3 Teachers

Sophie Ashton
Reading Leader

Kayleigh Lees

Lily Fell

Year 4 Teachers

Fran Hemmings
Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Performing Arts & Singing Leader
Deputy Safeguarding Leader

Nancy Pennington

Year 5 Teachers

Sam McMillan
Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Tracey Hooper
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
PSHE Leader

Year 6 Teachers

Matt Crewe
Maths Leader
MTA Leader

Danielle King
Religion & World Views Leader

SEN CAIRB Teachers

Harriet Vickery
SENDCo
CAIRB Leader

Caroline Hurley

Additional Teachers

Anna Bennett
Creative Arts Team Leader

Harriet Lawrence

Dan Brewer
PE Leader
Physical & Wellbeing Team Leader

Teaching Assistants

Luise Dilley

Tracey Prideaux

Claire Body

Julia Owen

Jocie Dyer

Leanne Hatherell

Tamsin Marshall

Sarah Titmus

Jayne Mullins

Louise Cameron

Tracey Mock

Jo Hill

Jenny McKenzie

Librarian

Claire Carter

Technician

Alison Rogers

Kitchen Team and Mealtime Assistants

Jo Sutton

Marilyn Kingdon

Fiona Walker

Pauline Bennett

Tracie Bowden

Emma Kaiser

Mechelle Hooper

Diane Connell

Naomi Woodger

Louise Vass

Priti Tailor

Cleaning Team

Lorraine Brazier

Mechelle Hooper

Yvonne Lee

James Smale

Leaps and Bounds Team

Diane Connell

Tracey Prideaux

Jocie Dyer

Jenny McKenzie

Jo Hill

Priti Tailor