MEET
THE

NEWPORT

STAFFING

TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

Annette Yates

Headteacher

Responsibilities:

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Georgie Gratton

Assistant Head – EYFS Leader

Business Team Managers

Julia Camp Office Manager

Katrina Roode

Finance Manager

Bridget Wade

Kitchen Manager

Business Support Team

Lauren Jacobs

SENDCo Administration Assistant

Louise Lintott Admissions and Nursery Administrator

Erika Serjant

Resource Assistant and Lead First Aider

Hollie Hill

Clerical Assistant

Paul Wait

Site Caretaker

Teaching Staff - Early Years Foundation Stage

Sarah Mayln

Emma McGuire

Katy Macree

Coral Bailey

Reception Teachers

Ed Sherwin

Responsibilities

• Class Teacher

• Computing Leader

Danielle King

Amy Willson

Shelly Williams

Year 1 Teachers

Charlotte Davies

Year 2 Teachers

Denise Kent-Holman

Laura Guy

Annie Gregory

Responsibilities:

Class Teacher

Literacy Leader 

Emily Hutchens

Year 3 Teachers

Anna Bennett

Danielle King

 

Shelley Williams

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Hooper.jpg

Tracey Hooper

Fran Hemmings

Year 5 Teachers

Kirsten Edgell

Sam McMillan

Year 6 Teachers

Matt Crewe

Charlotte Hewitt

SEN CAIRB Teachers

Harriet Vickery

Caroline Hurley

Additional Teachers

Dan Brewer

Specialist PE Teacher

Louisa Buttel

SENDCo - Teaching & Learning

Teaching Assistants

Kelly Vipond

Learning Mentor

Harriet Lawrence

Sophie Ashton
Reading Leader

Julia Owen

Louise Cameron

Tamsin Marshall

Tracey Prideaux

Jocie Dyer

Sarah Titmus

Claire Body

Leanne Hatherell

Tracey Mock

Jayne Mullins

Jo Hill

Jenny McKenzie

Librarian

Claire Carter

Technician

Alison Rogers

Kitchen Team and Mealtime Assistants

Jo Sutton

Marilyn Kingdon

Fiona Walker

Pauline Bennett

Tracie Bowden

Emma Kaiser

Corinna Trodd

Mechelle Hooper

Diane Connell

Priti Tailor

Naomi Woodger

Louise Vass

Cleaning Team

Lorraine Brazier

Kay Hayes

Mechelle Hooper

Yvonne Lee

Leaps and Bounds Team

Diane Connell

Jocie Dyer

Jo Hill

Priti Tailor

Tracey Prideaux