top of page

MEET
OUR
TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

Laura Kies
Head Teacher
Deputy Designated safeguarding Lead

NEWP-22.09.22-2.jpg

Louisa Buttel
Curriculum Leader
Equality Leader

Deputy Designated safeguarding Lead

Buttel Louisa.jpg

Matt Crewe
Deputy Head Teacher
Designated safeguarding Lead

NWP-11.10.21-481.jpg

Harriet Vickery
SENDCo
Deputy Designated safeguarding Lead

Vickery Harriet.jpg

Annie Gregory
Assistant Headteacher

Wendy Ainscough
School Business Manager

NEWP-22.09.22-4.jpg

Business Support Team

Katrina Roode
Finance Manager

Roode - Katrina.jpg

Erika Serjant

Resource Assistant and Lead First Aider

Louise Lintott Admissions and Nursery Administrator

LL image.PNG

Paul Wait
Site Caretaker

Hollie Hill
Administration Assistant

NEWP-22.09.22-841.jpg

Alison Rogers
Technician

Lauren Jacobs
SENDCo Administration Assistant

Jacobs Lauren.jpg

Claire Carter
Librarian

Serjeant - Erika.jpg
NEWP-22.09.22-842.jpg
445_edited.jpg
Carter Claire.jpg

Inclusion Team

Katy Macree
Additional Needs Lead Practitioner

Macree Katy.jpg

Jocie Dyer
Additional Needs Lead Practitioner

NEWP-091019-00-615.jpg

Tracey Hooper
CAIRB Teacher

Hooper Tracey.jpg

Kelly Vipond
Learning Mentor

Vipond Kelly.png

Caroline Hurley
CAIRB Teacher

Hurley Caroline.jpg

Nursery Team

Claire Nelson
Nursery Teacher

Coral Bailey
EYFS Supervisor
Speech and Language Lead Practitioner

Rebecca Gilbey

NEWP-22.09.22-859.jpg
NEWP-22.09.22-880.jpg
NEWP-22.09.22-956.jpg

Reception Teachers

Denise Kent-Holman

DKH.JPG

Danielle King

DK.JPG

Matt Crewe

NWP-11.10.21-481.jpg

Year 1 Teachers

Annie Howard

NEWP-22.09.22-1150.jpg

Amy Willson

Willson Amy.jpg

Year 2 Teachers

Sophie Ashton

SA.JPG

Kirsten Edgell

Edgell Kirsten.jpg

Laura Guy

Guy Laura.jpg

Year 3 Teachers

Edward Sherwin

Sherwin Edward.jpg

Kayleigh Lees

NEWP-22.09.22-860.jpg

Year 4 Teachers

Sam McMillan

Emma McGuire

McMillan Sam.jpg
EM.JPG

Harriet Vickery

Vickery Harriet.jpg

Year 5 Teachers

Nancy Pennington

Pennington Nancy.jpg

Shelley Williams

SW image.PNG

Annie Gregory

Gregory Annie.jpg

Year 6 Teachers

Fran Hemmings

FH.JPG

Emma Vine

EV.JPG

Additional Teachers

Harriet Lawrence

Music Specialist

Michael Venn
PE Coach

Lawrence Harriet.jpg
MV.JPG

Teaching Assistants

Claire Body

C body.jpg

Leanne Hatherell

NEWP-091019-00-405.jpg

Jenny McKenzie

Jenny McKenzie.jpg

Sarah Titmus

S Titmus.jpg

Louise Cameron

Cameron Louise.jpg

Jo Hill

NWP-11.10.21-487.jpg

Tracey Mock

Tracey Mock.png

Samantha Tucker

NEWP-22.09.22-397.jpg

Melissa Evans

image.png

Emma Kaiser

Kaiser Emma.jpg

Holly Passmore

HP.JPG

Yvonne Goldsmith-Ryan

YG-R.JPG

Tamsin Marshall

Marshall Tamsin.jpg

Tracey Prideaux

539_edited.jpg

Louise Vass

LV.JPG

Leaps and Bounds Team

Jo Hill
Breakfast Club Leader

NWP-11.10.21-487.jpg

Abi Ainscough

Ainscough - Abi

Jenny McKenzie
After School Club Leader

Jenny McKenzie.jpg

Louise Gill

LG.JPG

Diane Connell

Tracey Prideaux

Connell Diane.jpg
539_edited.jpg

Kitchen Team and Mealtime Assistants

Bridget Wade

Kitchen Manager

NEWP-091019-00-895.jpg

Kelly Webber

KW.JPG

Diane Connell

Connell Diane.jpg

Jo Sutton

Jo Sutton.jpg

Louise Vass
Lunchtime Leader

LV.JPG

Fiona Walker

Walker Fiona.jpg

Naomi Woodger

NW.JPG

Yvonne Goldsmith-Ryan

YG-R.JPG

Rebecca Naylor

NEWP-22.09.22-1166.jpg

Pauline Bennett

NEWP-22.09.22-863.jpg

Lauren Jacobs

Jacobs Lauren.jpg

Louise Gill

LG.JPG

Site Team

Mechelle Hooper

Mechelle_edited.jpg

Becky Hollyoak

Hollyoak - Rebecca.jpg

Dave Brown

Brown_-_Dave-removebg-preview.png

Sonya Blackmore

Blackmore_-_Sonya-.png
bottom of page